The choice of University and future profession is one of the most important and responsible moment in every person’s life! Professional growth, career and opportunities straightly depend on the quality of education. From this point of view, students have great prospects at the Andijan Machine-Building institute. Namely, they have great opportunity to study international joint programs, developing professional skills at large machine-building partner enterprises as a part of the program, actively participate in the implementation of innovative youth projects and carry out research under the guidance of the faculty and leading specialists of industrial enterprises.
Graduates of the institute receive high quality of education that meets international standards. Students of the institute have a high level of practical training, in order to improve the ability to non-standard approach to solving production problems, which makes them competitive in the labor market, it also provides a practical guidance system that helps students orient to their future profession. Our graduates work at the international companies, manufacturing enterprises, educational and research institutes, state and commercial organizations. The institute has a developed infrastructure and modern material and technical base.
Reconstructed laboratory rooms, comfortable dormitories, expanded information resource centers, technology parks, providing audiences and laboratories with new technologies, as well as additional training facilities released from the college buildings will help students to gain a broader knowledge.
We have many plans and interesting projects, and we will make every effort to implement them, if we all work together, we will be able to succeed, and our institute will be among the highest educational institutions in Central Asia with the most up-to-date and high-quality education.