A roundtable discussion is being held for the girls living in the dormitory on Family, marriage and reproductive health and explaining following the rules of personal hygiene with attraction experts according to the program of events which will be implemented   with Women’s committee of Uzbekistan and the Ministry of Higher and secondary specialized education of the Republic of Uzbekistan in 2019.
On February 7, 2019, a roundtable discussion on “Reproductive health” was held at the students’ hostel №1 of the Institute. The event was attended by the head of the department of Spirituality and enlightenment M.Xalikova, chairwoman of the Women’s committee R.Yusupova, women’s doctor Zunnunova Nargiza Zakirovna and more than 40 students of the institute.
Information was given by the specialist to the students on following a healthy lifestyle, daily hygiene rules, women’s health and illness, the causes and ways to prevent them during the roundtable. It was emphasized that the number of healthy families in the society would increase in this way.