The “National program of Personnel training” of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the “Program of action for the development of the Republic of Uzbekistan in five priority directions for the development of the Republic of Uzbekistan in 2017-2021”, and “On additional measures to increase the quality of education in Higher Education Institutions” PD-2909 and ensure active participation in extensive reforms in the country” 3775 of the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On measures to implement the fundamental, applied and innovative research works in the priority directions of development of the social system of the Republic, and to improve the quality of training of highly qualified scientific pedagogical cadres.
The agreement was signed between Fergana State University and Andijan Machine-Building Institute on cooperating in the field of training of research and scientific-pedagogical cadres for 2019-2022 to ensure the implementation of the above-mentioned tasks on February 2, 2019.
Collaborating in the development of State education standards and qualification requirements, curricula and science programs for all educational areas and master’s specialties in the field of cooperation.
Involvement of highly qualified leading professors of the two countries on the basis of mutual understanding in the educational process.
Lectures by leading professors and lecturers from both sides and participate in state certification tests.
Involving leading professors and teachers from both sides to doctoral dissertation as doctor or Ph.D.
Collaboration in scientific-research work on the basis of scientific and technological problems of the two sides, publication of articles in foreign scientific magazines, conduction of conferences, actual problems in the field.
Collaboration in research, experimental research, collaboration on attracting talented students to scientific research.