A regular meeting of the Institute Council took place in a large conference hall on December 29, 2018. The tasks set in front of the institute coming out the lecture of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoev at the meeting dedicated to the 26th anniversary of the adoption of the Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan and his appeal to the Oliy Majlis, work being carried out at the institute on the decrees of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan №PD-2909 of April 20, 2017 and the June 5, 2018 PQ-3775, lectures on means of corruption prevention were heard.
The reports of executive discipline and document control, admission to the doctorate, Monitoring and internal control, International relations departments, activity of the academic lyceum in 2018 were heard.
Plans for future work on each issue raised in the Council were agreed and the officials were given specific tasks.