The traditional morning general meeting was held in the main building and Machine Building faculty of Andijan Machine Building Institute was held on December 24, 2018. The meeting began with the launch of the national anthem of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the flag of the state was raised.
The meeting was attended by the head of the department of youth, spirituality and enlightenment M.Khalikova, a chairwoman of the primary organization of the women’s committee of the institute R.Yusupova, more than 30 professors and teachers of the institute, students of the faculty of Automation and electrical engineering and technology of Machine Building. All deputy deans, professors, teachers and students participated at the meeting which was held at the faculty of Machine Building.
Information was given on the events that took place last week and their results, as well as the measures planned to be implemented this week at the meeting.