The perfect physically development of the future generation testifies the continuation of the development of the country. It is a great pleasure to see that reforms being carried out in the field of education and science today, opportunities being created in our country. Closely familiarizing the young generation with such work will serve as a bridge for future development of our country and his contribution to the development of our country.
As evidence of the above, the excursion was held in Andijan Machine-Building Institute on October 24, 2018 in the framework of “The day of open doors” for pupils of the secondary school №21 of Pakhtaobod district.
The leader of the initial organization youth association of Uzbekistan of the Institute B.Safarov, the first-year master’s degree student of the TME direction of the Institute I.Boynazarov and the press officer of the Institute O.Odilov conducted the excursion.
On this day, the students were introduced all conditions created for the students at the institute.  The Information center, the Information technology center, the gym, the hall, the auditorium, laboratory rooms equipped with the latest laboratory equipment made a great impression on the students and they expressed their desire to study at this institute. At the same time, the students were provided with detailed information about the faculties and directions of the institute.