An extraordinary meeting was held under the leadership of the vice-rector for educational affairs of the institute Q.Ermatov on May 30, 2018.
It was informed that graduate students of “Automobile and tractor-building, “Electrical engineering, electromechanics and electrical engineering (machine building)”, “Technology of machine-building, equipment and automation of machine- testing” tests for graduating students in the field of specialization in online disciplines (in real-time mode) would be held on 4 June of the current year at ASU according to the resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan № 371 “On Measures to introduce the rating system of Higher education institutions of the Republic of Uzbekistan” of December 29, 2012 and to the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan On the basis of the State Inspectorate for Supervision of Quality Control of the State Inspection of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated May 28, 2018, № 88-01-3625, at the meeting.
In this regard concrete tasks were given to the head of the department of Educational Quality control M.Yusupova, deans of the faculties, head of the educational and methodological department M.Jurakhonov and the heads of departments on providing students’ attendance to the tests on time, they came with a personal identification card (passport) and to ensure that students were successful in passing tests.