A seminar training was held in order to effectively arrange a competition of Academic innovation fund within the framework of the project fully implementation of the tasks outlined in the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan from March 22, 2017 On measures for the implementation of the project for strengthening the material and technical capacities of higher educational institutions at the small conference hall of Andijan State University on May 30, 2012.
This event was held within the framework of the order of the Ministry of Higher and secondary specialized education of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. 449 of May 21, 2018. The training was conducted by the Project coordinator B.Khamraev, director of the foundation for Academic innovations K. Abulniyozov and assistant of the fund of Academic innovations F. Kholtodjieva.
The seminar training was attended by the vice rector for academic affairs of Andijan Machine-Building Institute Qobuljon Ermatov and head of International relations department of the Institute Zafar Jurayev and a group of professors. The seminar provided detailed information on the effective organization of the contest of Foundation for Innovative Innovations, the proper presentation of project proposals by the higher education institutions and selection principles.