The seminar was organized with the specialists of manufacturing enterprises chair according to enactment of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan from July 27, 2017 “About measures on further expansion of the spheres and branches of economy in improvement of quality of training of highly-qualified specialists” in accordance with the regulation on practical training on the basis of “5 + 1” model adopted by “Automotive industry” department of “Machine building faculty.
On May 12, 2018, head of “Division of organizational development of personnel management” of “GM-Uzbekistan” JSC Sh.Yuldashev and head of department of “Technology and technical service” of “GM-Uzbekistan” JSC B.B.Uraimov organized a seminar workshop on topic “Technology and technical service” for pedagogues, doctoral and masters, talented students of the institute and 1st -3rd course students of “Automobile and tractor-building” faculty in the lecture hall of the faculty.