The event was held in the conference hall of the institute. Chairman of the initial women’s committee of Andijan State University Umidakhon Akhmedova, chairman of the initial women’s committee R.Yusupova, head of spirituality department M.Holiqova, chairman of the association of women of the association M. Umarova, deputy deans of the faculty G.Yusupova, G.Sotvoldiyeva, G. Sattiqulova, chairmen of women’s councils, teachers and female students participated at the event.
Talented girls, proud of the country, star, children of Andijan Akhmedova Dilrabo and Obidjonova Azoza who were awarded with state award “Zulfiya” state award visited to the meeting.
During the meeting Dilrabo and Ezoza shared their impressions to our students through videos that brought with themselves, their achievements to the point of achieving such a great happiness. The questions asked by the young people were received by Dilrabo and Ezoza, which gave them pleasure. All our daughters, who came to share their infinite joy with their teachers and friends, were happy. Because they were welcomed by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan with great prizes and gifts and was happy to hear their greetings and wishes. The girls were able to use the opportunities that they gave to them to pay for their talents. At the end of the event, the girls were awarded the state prize named after Zulfiya by the rector of the institute Mr. Salomov, and were awarded with memorable gifts.