The following works have been carried out in the nationwide charity khashar on March 18, 2018 to implement the tasks defined in the video-conference of the Republican party under the chairmanship of the prime minister of the Republic of Uzbekistan A.N N.Aripov on March 12, 2018.
On the 18th of March of the current year, a charity hashar was organized in Andijan Machine Building Institute.
More than 1510 workers, including 120 technicians and community members, 220 pedagogues and 1170 students participated in the hashar. With the enthusiasm of the insurgents, over 9.6 hectares of land were landscaped, over 380 meters of arc was cleaned, and more than 1.5 tons of waste was withdrawn.
In addition, 2 techniques were involved in the hashar, and all the participants were equipped with a sufficient number of hoods, ladders and equipment.
Besides, more than 45 fruit trees, 1100 flower seedlings of 110 ornamental trees were planted in the territory of the institute, and 470 trees were whitened and shaped.