A meeting was held in the conference hall of the institute on February 17, 2018.
The meeting was chaired by vice-rector for educational affairs Q. Ermatov. It was noted at the meeting that the information received from the institute for the 2018/2019 academic year is based on the current form of education in the form of 900 units, in correspondence form – 270 and in the evening – 225 enterprises and organizations.
Tasks were given to the head of the marketing department, the deans of the faculties and the heads of departments in the areas of bachelor’s specialties and directions in the areas of day, correspondence and evening education and magistracy as well as the number of needs and needs of organizations and elimination of shortcomings in the formulation of missing shortcomings.
According to the head of the Human Resources department Q. Mirzaev all professors and teachers should participate actively in recruitment process of teachers and professors in accordance with the “Regulation on the order of recruitment of teachers to higher education institutions” approved by the Cabinet of Ministers on February 10, 2006.
In addition, the deans of faculties and all heads of departments were given specific instructions for completing the 2 nd sheets of the autumn semester of the 2017-2018 school year. Deans of the faculty, heads of the chairs and department heads took part in the meeting.