A meeting was held on February 10, 2018 in the conference hall in Andizhan Machine Building institute. The meeting was chaired by vice rector Q.Ermatov. Deans of the faculties, heads of the chairs and heads of the departments participated in the meeting.
The vice rector for academic affairs Q.Ermatov was appointed by the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Specialized Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan №115 from 01.02.2018 for 2016-2017 and 2017-2018 academic year, by rating reports, ballots for the dean of the faculty upon completion of the minutes, commissions of commissions, the curriculum of all professors was given the settings, and the reports of heads of departments and heads of departments and their comments and specific instructions were heard.
In addition, duration of one week was given to eliminate shortcomings to the deans of faculties, the head of the department and the head of the marketing department were allowed to coordinate and determine the number of requirements and requirements for the direction of bachelor’s training for full-time, part-time and evening training courses and magistracies and enterprises in order.