The roundtable discussion was held in a dormitory where girls live. Chairperson of the Women’s Committee R.Yusupova, chairwoman of the Women’s board of Machine-Building Technology faculty M.Hojimuhammedova, teacher trainers of the dormitory A.Mirzakarimova, B.Yakubova, teacher on duty S.Ataxonova and students participated in the round table.
The chairman of the Women’s Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan R.Yusupova once again presented the Presidential decrees to the students. According to the President’s decree, Zulfiya State Prize was awarded to fourteen years old, who achieved special success in education, science, literature, culture, arts, sports and public activities. full-time and thirty-year-old girls are awarded annually from the Republic of Karakalpakstan, regions and Tashkent city, and the “Respectable-woman ” medal was established and 28 Zulfiyachy awards will be awarded annually. The student said that the girls should come up with the opportunity and talents they need to gain, and that they will demonstrate their talents.
In her speech, Hojimuhammedova said that the Women’s Committee of Uzbekistan, the Union of Youth of Uzbekistan, the Entrepreneur-Women Association, the Women’s and Family Support Fund, set out the tasks set forth in this Decree more inspirational.
After the round-table discussions, bedrooms, classrooms and other facilities were examined and they were told to stay clean and use the bedroom facilities wisely. The students were given enough answers to their questions.