On January 17, 2018 Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs K.Ermatov, Vice-Rector for Financial Affairs S.Azamov of the Andijan Machine-Building Institute with the Deputy Director of the Training Center of AKB “Microcreditbank” A.Abdurazakov and Deputy Head of the Regional Branch I.Kuchkarov met with students interested in entrepreneurship and graduates Institute. The event was introduced to the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On measures to further expand the participation of industries and spheres of the economy in improving the quality of training of specialists with higher education” No. PP-3151 and the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of August 22, 2017 “On additional measures to finance projects providing support microfinance for small businesses, create new jobs and provide microfinance services to low-income families. “
In the meeting, the deputy head of the regional branch of Microcreditbank I.Kuchkarov informed about the opportunities for employment of students, the opportunities for graduates of the institute to implement their projects, and also introduced the present microcredits to start their business. Participants of the seminar received answers to their questions and received the necessary information.