On April 26, 2017, in order to exchange opinions and experience of scientific, technical, political and social processes in independent Uzbekistan, the Republican Scientific-Technical Conference among scientists, teachers and talented students was held at the AndijanMachine-Building Institute on the topic “Problems of Innovative Development: Production, Education, science”.
The deputy principal of the Andijan region S.P.Ismoilov; Head of Organizational Development Department of JSC “GM-Uzbekistan”Sh.Yuldashev; Professor of SUE “Science and Development” of Tashkent State Technical University, doctor of technical sciences R.Kh.Saidakhmedov; Doctor of technical sciences, professor of the Tashkent State Agrarian University A.Dzhumabaev; Doctor of technical sciences, professor of the Fergana Polytechnic Institute A.Kosimokhunov took part in the event.
About 400 scientific articles were received in 4 directions (technical direction, exact and natural sciences, economic and humanitarian directions).
Participants of the conference touched upon such topical issues as engineering, the introduction of energy-saving technologies into production, the use of renewable energy sources, the deepening of industrial modernization and diversification, the processing of raw materials, and the unique role of fundamental subjects in practice.
The scientific and technical conference left deep impressions on participants of the event.