On January 30, 2017, is located in the city of Andijan “Sakhovat boarding house” by the team at the Institute of the first President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Islam Karimov on the occasion of the anniversary of “dear memory of the holy man” event memory.
Representatives of “Social Studies” department, doctor of economic sciences Q.Muftaydinov, “Spirituality and Enlightenment” department M.Xaliqova, “Camelot,” the leader of the Organization for beginner students and I.Kobulov R .Tursunov O.Odilov A.Muzrobxonov R.Kuchqorov N. Topvoldiev and A.Uraimovlar his speeches and cultural performances.
The event has always old, who lives in ttaassurot, as well as by the administration of the House of generosity expressed gratitude to the staff of the Institute. The event was attended by more than 30 students of the institute.