Professors and teachers of Andijan Machine-building institute are conducting distance learning classes.The platform  organized by the institute is widely being used in the organization of classes.
The use of the World Wide Web by the professors and teachers of the institute is also widespread. In particular, the head of the department of “Humanitarian  sciences” of the institute professor Q. Muftaydinov,  a senior teacher M. Jo’rakhonov and assistant H. Turgunov are conducting distance learning classes on the subject “Theory of economic” during the week of 2020 at 11:00 every day (for the students  who moved their study from neighboring countries) through the program ZOOM.)
The conversation was attended by the first-year students of “Economics”. The lesson aroused great interest among the students and they took an active part in it.