On November 18, 2019, a morning line up meeting was held in the main building of the Andijan Machine Building Institute and the faculties of Transport and logistics dedicated to the 28th anniversary of the State Flag of the Republic of Uzbekistan. The meeting began with the national anthem of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the state flag was hoisted.
A vice-rector for research and innovation of the Institute U. Madrahimov, a vice-rector for academic affairs Q. Ermatov, head of the department of Spirituality and Education M. Khalikova, a chairman of the Primary Organization of Women of the Institute R. Yusupova, deans of departments and deputy deans of the faculty, honorary mentors, more than 400 students and teachers participated at the meeting.
The event was opened with a welcoming speech by the rector of the Institute Turdialiev Umid Mukhtaralievich. The rector of the Institute congratulated all students on the 28th anniversary of the adoption of the State Flag of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
He wished all the students success in their studies and sincerely fulfilled the tasks assigned to them by the teachers and mentors during the new academic week with the beginning of the new academic week. It was noted that the Institute has all the facilities and opportunities to regularly participate in training sessions, to be active in scientific and innovative projects and to demonstrate their talents and talents in spiritual and educational activities. It was explained that these opportunities should be used to the fullest.