A cooperation program named “Family, neighborhood, school, higher education establishment” was worked out to improve the quality of the educational process, provide educational institutions with qualified teaching staff and raise their professional skills to a new level in order to provide the implementation of the law “On Education” and the “National personnel training program” dated August 23, 2019 under the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Sh.M.Mirziyoyev at the 34th meeting on advanced training and retraining of staff, improving the spirituality of the young generation, as well as decrees, resolutions, resolutions, resolutions of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan, decisions of the board and the development of existing partnerships between higher education institutions and state institutions. Respect for teachers, the upbringing of teachers of a new generation, the development of pedagogical science, innovative educational technologies, the introduction of new technologies, the further improvement of a range of activities, spiritual and educational, educational, methodological, research work, new educational literature based on modern pedagogical and information and communication technologies. Within the framework of this program, professors and teachers of departments of the Andijan Machine Building Institute made practical visits to secondary schools of the region.
Teachers of all departments of the institute visited secondary schools of Shakhrikhon, Qo’rg’ontepa, Khonobod districts of the region, and organized meetings with the pupils who were studying there on October 9, 2019. During the meetings, the interests of students were studied. They were given information about the existing faculties of the Andijan Machine Building Institute, the organization of admission to them, the conditions of study and residence of students during the academic year and all grants available during the academic period. Detailed answers have been provided. At the end of the meetings, a memorandum of cooperation was signed with school principals.