The Prime Minister of the Republic of Uzbekistan A. Aripov has approved “Action plan on implementation of the declaration of the extended Security Council meeting of the under the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan” on December 19, 2018 and a number of tasks by the relevant ministries and agencies were defined. As a result of this the Youth council of the Andijan regional council of the Republic of Uzbekistan held an open dialogue at the hall of active people of Andijan State University on January 23 with the participation of young people who returned to their places from abroad on topic “Youth – worthy labor and entrepreneurship” and graduates of higher educational institutions on “Education and career”.
Graduates of all higher educational institutions of the region took part in the open dialogue.
The answers were given to the questions of young people who were going to finish higher education institutions by relevant organizations and agencies. Moreover, students also gained all the necessary information about what the level of knowledge and intellectual capacities requested by professionals in organizations and companies today in an open dialogue.