On December 21, 2018, the senior teacher of the department A. Yusupov organized a scientific seminar on the theme “Development of an intelligent microprocessor device for automatic measurement of material absorption” based on the research plan of the department “Automation of machine-building production” for the 2018-2019 academic year.
The seminar was attended by Vice-Rector for Science and Innovation B. Mamajanov, Deputy Dean of the Faculty Y. Kosimov, Head of the Department Y. Kurbonov and teachers of the department.
This year, under the guidance of senior lecturer Yusupov Azamadzhona, in collaboration with the manufacturing company Uz-Koram Co, a device was developed to automatically measure the saturation of fertilizers and an economic agreement worth 60 million sums was signed. To work on the implementation of this agreement are also attracted capable students, in their free time students can expand their practical knowledge. They are currently in the process of completing a contract.
The topic of the seminar was emphasized by the relevance, purpose and objectives of the research, the scientific novelty of the research, the practical result of the research, the scientific and practical significance of the research results, as well as confirmed by photographs of the process of operating the device. It was noted that this device can be used at the enterprises of “Uz-Donmaxsulot”, in the production of cement and mineral fertilizers, when measuring the product in the tanks of enterprises using polypropylene.
Yusupov Azamadjon was successfully accepted into the doctoral program (PhD) of the department “Automation of production processes” of the Faculty of Electronics and Automatics of the Islam Karimov Tashkent State Technical University. In the future, we wish him success in his doctoral studies.