The regular scientific practical seminar of Andijan region named after Po’lat Habibullaev was held on topic “Resource-saving agricultural technologies in agriculture” at Andijan Agricultural institute.
The third meeting was held in the form of a conference. The meeting was held in the “meeting hall” of Andijan Agricultural Institute at 14:30 on May 23.
The rector of the Andijan Agricultural institute A.Abduvosiqov made a speech and congratulated the participants of the conference. Acting member of the Academy of Sciences of Uzbekistan S.Zaynobiddinov made a lecture on the theme “New scientific solutions to the introduction of science and technology”.
The head of the department of our institute “Physics and chemistry” G.Umarova and young teachers of the chair took part in this scientific-practical conference.