Starting from May 14, 2018, the final State attestation commission on the subject of “History of Uzbekistan” has started its activity for all undergraduate students of the Institute. On this day students of Automotive and tractor industry direction of Machine Building faculty tested their knowledge on the history of Uzbekistan, the National Idea: the main concepts and principles, and the works and speeches of the President.
Attestation tests were opened by the pro-rector of the Institute for academic issues Q.M Ermatov and chairman of the Final State attestation on History of Uzbekistan, head of the department of Archeology Institute of UzAS d.t.s professor B. Matbabaev. Also, the head of the department M. Karimova made a speech and wished the graduates good luck at the Final State attestation test.
The final state attestation tests on the subject “History of Uzbekistan” will last from May 14 to May 19.