Women-teachers and female students of the institute also participated at the cycling marathon was held on Andijan-Asaka way that was organized under the leadership of Women’s committee of Andijan under the slogan of “HEALTHY FAMILY IS THE WEALTH OF SOCIETY”.
The cycling contest took place in a good mood, despite the whims of the weather. A team of women’s representatives from all the organizations operating in Andijan region participated in the competition. The winners of the competition and the active participants were awarded with valuable prizes by the chairman of the Women’s committee of Andijan region, M. P.Yunusova.
Student of the Department of “MSPQM” direction of “Machine Building” faculty Muminova Maftuna thanked to Andijan regional television staff for the good spirit of the competition, for perfect organizing the event to the organizers of the Women’s committee of Andijan on behalf of the institute.
At the end of the competition a student of “MTNM” direction of “Automation and electro technics” faculty Maxmudova Gulshoda and a student of “MTMPA” direction of “Technology of machine-building” faculty Akromjonova Dilobar were awarded with honorary badge and memorable gifts in the nomination “For confidence in the victory”. HEALTHY WOMAN MEANS HEALTHY FAMILY. The future of a country with healthy mothers is stable.