In accordance with the decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan PF-4732 and the resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan of August 20, 2015 No. 242 “On measures to organize retraining and advanced training of administrative and pedagogical staff of higher educational institutions”, on February 23, 2018, the pro-rector for academic work Andijan Machine Building Institute Q. M.Ermatov and senior lecturer of the department of “Land transport systems” U. Holmatov, regional and branch centers organized test tests for teachers for retraining and advanced training in March-April. In the computer labs of the Faculty of Machine Building, 100 test questions were presented electronically to each listener on the basis of 480 test questions based on presidential works, normative documents, a foreign language, pedagogy, and information technology.
In addition, participants were informed about the procedure for the practice of graduation work and the completion of the final work, and seminar training also was held. A seminar training was held in a way of questionnaire. During the study they were asked to follow the culture of treatment and the rules of the center for advanced training.